Tag Archives: bldc motor with gearbox

China Good quality 3000rpm 24 Volt 86mm Bldc Motor Brushless Dc Option With Geared Reducer & Brakes & Encoder Brushless Electric Motor 48v 3000w nema 23 planetary gearbox

Warranty: 3months-1year
Model Number: JK86BLS800-24PLFBKEN
Usage: BOAT, Car, Electric Bicycle, FAN, Home Appliance, Cosmetic instrument, SMART HOME
Type: Brushless Motor
Torque: customized
Construction: Permanent Magnet
Commutation: Brushless
Protect Feature: Explosion-proof
Speed(RPM): 3000rpm
Continuous Current(A): 42A
Efficiency: IE 4
Product type: 86mm BLDC Motor+ Brake+Encoder+ Gearbox
Rated Voltage: 24V
Rated Current: 42A
Rated Speed: 3000Rpm
Rated Power: 800W
Rated torque: 3Nm
Torque with Gearbox: 19.7Nm
Sensor: Honeywell
Related parts: encoder, brake, gearbox…
Certification: ce
Packaging Details: EXPORT CARTON
Port: ZheJiang

Specification

itemvalue
Warranty3months-1year
Place of OriginChina
Brand NameJkongmotor
Model NumberJK86BLS800-24PLFBKEN
UsageBOAT, Car, Electric Bicycle, FAN, Home Appliance, Cosmetic instrument, SMART HOME
Certificationce, RoHS
Type86mm Brushless Motor with encoder with brake with planetary gearbox
Protect FeatureExplosion-proof
EfficiencyIE 4
Rated Voltage24V
Rated Current42A
Rated Speed3000Rpm
Rated Power800W
Rated torque3.0Nm
Torque with gearbox19.7Nm
Reduction ratio1:7
SensorHoneywell
Related partsencoder, brake, gearbox…
Brand: CZPT Model No.: JK86BLS800-24PLFBKENNumber of Phase: 3phase Number of Poles: 8poles Rated Voltage: 24V Rated Speed: 3000RpmRated Torque: 3.0Nm Rated Current: 42A Rated Power: 800W Ingress Protection: IP54 Ambient Temperature: 0-50℃Ambient Humidity: <90% Motor Specification with Planetary GearboxRated Torque: 19.7N.mRated speed: 428rpmReduction ratio: 1:7Encoder: Magnetic encoder 1571ppr ABSenser: Honeywell Insulation Class: B Storage Temperature: -15~+70℃ Operation Temperature: -15~50℃
GenHangZhou Specification:
ItemSpecification
Winding typeDelta
Hall effect angle120 degree electrical angle
Shaft run out0.571mm
Radial play0.02mm@450g
End play0.08mm@450g
Max. radial force220N@20mm form the flange
Max. axial force60N
Insulation classClass B
Dielectric strength500VDC for 1 minute
Insulation resistance100MΩ Min., 500VDC
Electrical Specification:
Model No.UnitModel
JK86BLS58JK86BLS71JK86BLS98JK86BLS125
Number of phasePhase3
Number of polesPoles8
Rated voltageVDC48
Rated speedRpm3000
Rated torqueN.m0.350.71.42.1
Rated currentAmps36.311.518
Rated powerW110220440660
Peak torqueN.m1.052.14.26.3
Peak currentAmps9193554
Back E.M.FV/Krpm3.71313.713.5
Torque constantN.m/A0.130.120.130.13
Rotor inertiag.cm240080016002400
Body lengthmm7184.5111.5138.5
Weightkg1.51.92.74
SensorHoneywell
Insulation classIP30
Degree of protection-25~ +70℃
Storage temperature-15~ +50℃
Operating temperature85% RH或以下(无结露)<= 85% RH
Working environmentNo direct sunlight, non-corrosive gas, flammable gas, oil mist, no dust.
Altitude1000m or below
Above only for representative products, products of special request can be made according to the customer request.
JKBLD300 JKBLD750 Brushless DC Motor Driver
Environment TemperatureJKBLD300JKBLD750
-10℃~ 50℃-10℃~ 50℃
Input Voltage+18V~ +50V+18V~ +50V
Output Current15A~35A25A~ 45A
Suitable Motor Speed0~20000Rpm0~20000Rpm
Hall Sensor Voltage4.5V~ 5.5V4.5V~ 5.5V
External Potentiometer10KΩ10KΩ
Support MotorBrushless dc motor less of 300wBrushless dc motor less of 750w
JKBLD300 brushless dc driver is suit the following three-phase sine wave power is 300W brushless dc motor speed regulation, can provide an external potentiometer control, external analog voltage control, PC (such as PLC, SCM) PWM speed regulation, and other functions. At the same time the drive have large starting torque, quick start and brake, and positive &negative switching, combination of manual and automatic control.
JKBLD750 brushless dc driver is suit the following 3 phase sine wave power and 48VDC 750W brushless dc motor speed regulation, can provide an external potentiometer control, external analog voltage control, PC (such as PLC, SCM) PWM speed regulation, and other functions. At the same time the drive have large starting torque, quick start and brake, and positive & negative switching, combination of manual and automatic control.
Different Type of Planetary Gear Reducer: HangZhou CZPT Co., Ltd was a high technology industry zone in HangZhou, china. Our products used in many kinds of machines, such as 3d printer CNC machine, medical equipment, weaving printing equipments and so on. JKONGMOTOR warmly welcome ‘OEM’ & ‘ODM’ cooperations and other companies to establish long-term cooperation with us.Company spirit of sincere and good reputation, won the recognition and support of the broad masses of customers, at the same time with the domestic and foreign suppliers close community of interests, the company entered the stage of stage of benign development, laying a solid foundation for the strategic goal of realizing only really the sustainable development of the company. 1. Can you make the gearbox or gearmotor with custom specifications?YES. We have strong R&D capability, also a great term of engineers, each of them have many work years experience.2. Do you provide the samples?YES. Our company can provide the samples to you3.Do you provide technology support?YES. Our company have strong R&D capability, we can provide technology support if you need.4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?Professional one-to-1 motor customized . The world’s large enterprise of choice for high quality suppliers . ISO9001:2008 quality management system certification, through the CE, ROHS certification.5. How to ship to us?We will ship the samples to you according to the DHL or UPS or FEDEX etc account you provide.6. How can I know the product is suitable for me?Frist, you need to provide us the more details information about the product. We will recommend the item to you according to your requirement of specification. After you confirm, we will prepare the samples to you. also we will offer some good advances according to your product use.

A Brief Overview of the Spur Gear and the Helical Planetary Gearbox

This article will provide a brief overview of the Spur gear and the helical planetary gearbox. To learn more about the advantages of these gearboxes, read on. Here are a few common uses for planetary gears. A planetary gearbox is used in many vehicles. Its efficiency makes it a popular choice for small engines. Here are three examples. Each has its benefits and drawbacks. Let’s explore each one.
planetarygearbox

helical planetary gearbox

In terms of price, the CZPT is an entry-level, highly reliable helical planetary gearbox. It is suitable for applications where space, weight, and torque reduction are of high concern. On the other hand, the X-Treme series is suitable for applications requiring high-acceleration, high-axial and radial loads, and high-speed performance. This article will discuss the benefits of each type of planetary gearbox.
A planetary gearbox’s traction-based design is a variation of the stepped-planet design. This variation relies on the compression of the elements of the stepped-planet design. The resulting design avoids restrictive assembly conditions and timing marks. Compared to conventional gearboxes, compound planetary gears have a greater transmission ratio, and they do so with an equal or smaller volume. For example, a 2:1 ratio compound planet would be used with a 50-ton ring gear, and the result would be the same as a 100-ton ring gear, but the planetary disks would be half the diameter.
The Helical planetary gearbox uses three components: an input, an output, and a stationary position. The basic model is highly efficient and transmits 97% of the input power. There are three main types of planetary gearboxes, each focusing on a different performance characteristic. The CZPT basic line is an excellent place to start your research into planetary gearboxes. In addition to its efficiency and versatility, this gearbox has a host of modular features.
The Helical planetary gearbox has multiple advantages. It is versatile, lightweight, and easy to maintain. Its structure combines a sun gear and a planet gear. Its teeth are arranged in a way that they mesh with each other and the sun gear. It can also be used for stationary applications. The sun gear holds the carrier stationary and rotates at the rate of -24/16 and -3/2, depending on the number of teeth on each gear.
A helical planetary gearbox can reduce noise. Its shape is also smaller, reducing the size of the system. The helical gears are generally quieter and run more smoothly. The zero helix-angle gears, in contrast, have smaller sizes and higher torque density. This is a benefit, but the latter also increases the life of the system and is less expensive. So, while the helical planetary gearbox has many advantages, the latter is recommended when space is limited.
The helical gearbox is more efficient than the spur gear, which is limited by its lack of axial load component. The helical gears, on the other hand, generate significant axial forces in the gear mesh. They also exhibit more sliding at the points of tooth contact, adding friction forces. As such, the Helical planetary gearbox is the preferred choice in servo applications. If you’re looking for a gearbox to reduce noise and improve efficiency, Helical planetary gearboxes are the right choice.
The main differences between the two types of planetary gears can be found in the design of the two outer rings. The outer ring is also called the sun gear. The two gears mesh together according to their own axes. The outer ring is the planetary gear’s carrier. Its weight is proportional to the portion of the ring that is stationary. The carrier sets the gaps between the two gears.
Helical gears have angled teeth and are ideal for applications with high loads. They are also extremely durable and can transfer a high load. A typical Helical gearbox has two pairs of teeth, and this ensures smooth transmission. In addition, the increased contact ratio leads to lower fluctuations in mesh stiffness, which means more load capacity. In terms of price, Helical planetary gears are the most affordable gearbox type.
The outer ring gear drives the inner ring gear and surrounding planetary parts. A wheel drive planetary gearbox may have as much as 332,000 N.m. torque. Another common type of planetary gearbox is wheel drive. It is similar to a hub, but the outer ring gear drives the wheels and the sun gear. They are often combined over a housing to maximize size. One-stage Helical gears can be used in bicycles, while a two-stage planetary gear system can handle up to 113,000 N.m. torque.
The design of a helical planetary geartrain is complicated. It must comply with several constraints. These constraints relate to the geometrical relationship of the planetary geartrains. This study of the possible design space of a Helical geartrain uses geometric layouts. The ring gear, sun, and ring gear have no effect on the ratio of the planetary transmission. Nonetheless, helical geartrains are a good choice for many applications.
planetarygearbox

Spur gear planetary gearbox

The combination of planetary gears and spur gears in a transmission system is called a planetary or spur gearbox. Both the planetary gear and spur gear have their own characteristics and are used in various kinds of vehicles. They work in a similar way, but are built differently. Here are some important differences between the two types of gears. Listed below are some of the most important differences between them:
Helical gears: As opposed to spur gears, helical gears generate significant axial forces in the gear mesh. They also feature greater sliding contact at the point of tooth contact. The helix angle of a gearbox is generally in the range of 15 to 30 degrees. The higher the helix angle, the more axial forces will be transmitted. The axial force in a helical gearbox is greater than that of a spur gear, which is the reason why helical gears are more efficient.
As you can see, the planetary gearhead has many variations and applications. However, you should take care in selecting the number of teeth for your planetary gear system. A five:1 spur gear drive ratio, for example, means that the sun gear needs to complete five revolutions for every output carrier revolution. To achieve this, you’ll want to select a sun gear with 24 teeth, or five mm for each revolution. You’ll need to know the metric units of the planetary gearhead for it to be compatible with different types of machines.
Another important feature of a planetary gearbox is that it doesn’t require all of the spur gears to rotate around the axis of the drive shaft. Instead, the spur gears’ internal teeth are fixed and the drive shaft is in the same direction as the output shaft. If you choose a planetary gearbox with fixed internal teeth, you’ll need to make sure that it has enough lubrication.
The other significant difference between a spur gear and a planetary gearbox is the pitch. A planetary gearbox has a high pitch diameter, while a spur gear has low pitch. A spur gear is able to handle higher torques, but isn’t as efficient. In addition, its higher torque capability is a big drawback. Its efficiency is similar to that of a spur gear, but it is much less noisy.
Another difference between planetary and spur gear motors is their cost. Planetary gear motors tend to be more expensive than spur gear motors. But spur gears are cheaper to produce, as the gears themselves are smaller and simpler. However, planetary gear motors are more efficient and powerful. They can handle lower torque applications. But each gear carries a fixed load, limiting their torque. A spur gear motor also has fewer internal frictions, so it is often suited for lower torque applications.
Another difference between spur gears and planetary gears is their orientation. Single spur gears are not coaxial gearboxes, so they’re not coaxial. On the other hand, a planetary gearbox is coaxial, meaning its input shaft is also coaxial. In addition to this, a planetary gearbox is made of two sets of gear wheels with the same orientation. This gives it the ability to achieve concentricity.
Another difference between spur gears and planetary gears is that a planetary gear has an integer number of teeth. This is important because each gear must mesh with a sun gear or a ring gear. Moreover, each planet must have a corresponding number of teeth. For each planet to mesh with the sun, the teeth must have a certain distance apart from the other. The spacing between planets also matters.
Besides the size, the planetary gear system is also known as epicyclic gearing. A planetary gear system has a sun gear in the center, which serves as the input gear. This gear has at least three driven gears. These gears engage with each other from the inside and form an internal spur gear design. These gear sets are highly durable and able to change ratios. If desired, a planetary gear train can be converted to another ratio, thereby enhancing its efficiency.
Another important difference between a spur gear and a planetary gearbox is the type of teeth. A spur gear has teeth that are parallel to the shaft, while a planetary gear has teeth that are angled. This type of gear is most suitable for low-speed applications, where torque is necessary to move the actuation object. Spur gears also produce noise and can damage gear teeth due to repeated collisions. A spur gear can also slip, preventing torque from reaching the actuation object.

China Good quality 3000rpm 24 Volt 86mm Bldc Motor Brushless Dc Option With Geared Reducer & Brakes & Encoder Brushless Electric Motor 48v 3000w     nema 23 planetary gearboxChina Good quality 3000rpm 24 Volt 86mm Bldc Motor Brushless Dc Option With Geared Reducer & Brakes & Encoder Brushless Electric Motor 48v 3000w     nema 23 planetary gearbox
editor by czh